次世代エネルギー産業・グリーン経済の国際リサーチ情報サイト

鉄道プラットホーム用セキュリティの世界市場:ソリューション別2024年予測

Railway Platform Security Market by Sensors (Radar, Microwave, & Infrared), Video Surveillance Systems (Camera, Video Management & Video Analytics), Alarm Systems & PSDs, Services, Applications (Subway & Trains) and Region - Global Forecast to 2024

出版元:MarketsandMarketsLinkIcon出版元について
発行年:2019年 12月
定価 Single User License(1名様ライセンス)US$4,950(米国ドル)/Multi User License(5名様)$6,650 /Corporate User License $8,150
ご予算に応じた各種ご提案も承ります。詳細はお問い合わせください。
ご請求は円換算(お見積り日TTSレート)となります。
納品形態:PDF by Email
当調査レポートは英文 152ページになります。
商品コード:MAM1777

お問い合わせ、お見積りのリクエストは下のボタンをクリックしてご入力ください。



【レポート紹介】
鉄道プラットホーム用セキュリティの世界市場規模は、2019年の17億ドルから2024年には23億ドルへと漸増が見込まれます。当レポートでは、2024年に至る鉄道プラットホーム用セキュリティの世界市場予測(市場規模US$)、コンポーネント別市場(ソリューション各種、サービス各種)、アプリケーション別市場、主要国地域別市場など、詳細な市場予測データと分析を掲載しています。また市場分析、競合状況、主要メーカー企業20社プロフィール動向などの情報も交えて、プラットホーム用セキュリティ市場の現在と今後展開を予測分析していきます。

【レポート構成概要】
◆鉄道プラットホーム用セキュリティの世界市場予測2017-2024年
・市場規模(US$)

◆コンポーネント別、市場-2024年
<ソリューション>
センサ
・マイクロ波センサ
・赤外線センサ
・光ファイバセンサ
・レーダーセンサ
・その他センサ

ビデオ監視装置
・ソフトウェア
-インテリジェントビデオアナリティクス
-ビデオ管理ソフト

・ハードウェア
-カメラ
-ストレージ

・プラットホームドア
・アラーム、通報装置

<サービス>
・専門サービス
-SI、展開
-サポート、メンテナンス
・マネージドサービス

※(市場規模US$)

◆アプリケーション別、市場-2024年
・地下鉄
・列車
※(市場規模US$)

◆主要国地域別市場-2024年
北米
・米国、カナダ
欧州
・英国、スペイン、ドイツ
・その他欧州
アジア太平洋
・日本、中国、インド
・その他アジア太平洋
その他地域
・中東アフリカ
・中南米
※地域別に全てのセグメント別の細分化データ掲載、詳細は目次参照
※国別には各種セグメントの細分化でータ軽足

◆市場分析
・市場のドライバー、阻害要因、機会と課題
・競合状況

◆鉄道プラットホーム用セキュリティの主要企業プロフィール動向
・HONEYWELL
・INDRA SISTEMAS        
・HUAWEI          
・BOSCH             
・ATOS
・FLIR SYSTEMS               
・AXIS COMMUNICATIONS        
・TELENT           
・DAHUA TECHNOLOGY             
・HIKVISION     
・TANLEY ACCESS TECHNOLOGY           
・WABTEC CORPORATION         
・L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES               
・三菱電機株式会社
・GENETEC       
・KNORR-BREMSE          
・ナブテスコ株式会社
・SENSTAR         
・AVNET             
・ANIXTER         
(全152頁)


【レポート詳細目次、データ項目一覧は当ページ下を参照ください】

英文詳細目次(table of contents)

【原文詳細目次】

Railway Platform Security Market by Sensors (Radar, Microwave, & Infrared), Video Surveillance Systems (Camera, Video Management & Video Analytics), Alarm Systems & PSDs, Services, Applications (Subway & Trains) and Region - Global Forecast to 2024

Table of Contents

1.... INTRODUCTION

1.1            OBJECTIVES OF THE STUDY
1.2            MARKET DEFINITION
1.2.1             INCLUSIONS AND EXCLUSIONS
1.3            MARKET SCOPE
1.3.1             MARKET SEGMENTATION
1.3.2             REGIONS COVERED.. 19
1.4            YEARS CONSIDERED FOR THE STUDY
1.5            CURRENCY CONSIDERED
1.6            STAKEHOLDERS

2.... RESEARCH METHODOLOGY

2.1            RESEARCH DATA
2.1.1             SECONDARY DATA
2.1.2             PRIMARY DATA
2.1.2.1           KEY INDUSTRY INSIGHTS
2.2            MARKET BREAKUP AND DATA TRIANGULATION
2.3            MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION
2.4            MARKET FORECAST
2.5            ASSUMPTIONS FOR THE STUDY

3.... EXECUTIVE SUMMARY

4.... PREMIUM INSIGHTS

4.1            ATTRACTIVE MARKET OPPORTUNITIES IN THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET
4.2            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET, BY COMPONENT, 2019
4.3            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET, BY SOLUTION, 2017–2024
4.4            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET, BY SERVICE, 2019 VS. 2024
4.5            MARKET INVESTMENT SCENARIO

5.... MARKET OVERVIEW

5.1            INTRODUCTION
5.2            MARKET DYNAMICS
5.2.1             DRIVERS
5.2.1.1           GROWING NEED TO MINIMIZE THE RISK OF UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO PLATFORMS. 38
5.2.1.2           RISING NEED FOR ENHANCED STAFF SECURITY FOR PUBLIC AND PASSENGER SAFETY
5.2.1.3           INCREASING NEED FOR ADDITIONAL SUPPORT AND ADVANCED SOLUTIONS FOR SECURITY MANAGEMENT
5.2.1.4           GROWING NEED FOR PLATFORM SECURITY DUE TO THE INCREASING INSTANCES OF SUICIDES
5.2.2             RESTRAINTS
5.2.2.1           HEAVY INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS REQUIRED FOR PLATFORM SECURITY
5.2.3             OPPORTUNITIES
5.2.3.1           SMART CITY INITIATIVES BOOST PLATFORM SECURITY
5.2.3.2           GROWING PUBLIC–PRIVATE PARTNERSHIP INVESTMENT FOR ENHANCED PLATFORM SECURITY
5.2.3.3           REQUIREMENT OF OBJECT IDENTIFICATION THROUGH ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
5.2.4             CHALLENGES
5.2.4.1           GROWING PRIVACY AND SECURITY CONCERNS LEADING TO NUMEROUS THREATS TO PLATFORM SECURITY
5.2.4.2           RISING CASES OF FALSE ALARMS
5.3            IMPACT OF DISRUPTIVE TECHNOLOGIES
5.3.1             ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
5.3.2             INTERNET OF THINGS
5.4            CONNECTED MARKETS
5.4.1             PHYSICAL SECURITY MARKET
5.4.2             PERIMETER INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM MARKET
5.5            EMERGING SAFETY PRACTICES
5.5.1             PLATFORM SCREEN DOORS
5.5.2             BLUE LED LIGHTS AND MIRRORS

6.... RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET, BY COMPONENT

6.1            INTRODUCTION
6.2            SOLUTIONS
6.2.1             SENSORS
6.2.1.1           MICROWAVE SENSORS
6.2.1.2           INFRARED SENSORS
6.2.1.3           FIBER OPTIC SENSORS
6.2.1.4           RADAR SENSORS
6.2.1.5           OTHER SENSORS
6.2.2             VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS
6.2.2.1           SOFTWARE
6.2.2.1.1           INTELLIGENT VIDEO ANALYTICS
6.2.2.1.2           VIDEO MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE
6.2.2.2           HARDWARE
6.2.2.2.1           CAMERA
6.2.2.2.1.1        ANALOG CAMERA
6.2.2.2.1.2        IP CAMERA
6.2.2.2.2           STORAGE DEVICE
6.2.3             PLATFORM EDGE DOORS/PLATFORM SCREEN DOORS
6.2.4             ALERT/ALARM SYSTEMS
6.3            SERVICES
6.3.1             PROFESSIONAL SERVICES
6.3.1.1           SYSTEM INTEGRATION AND DEPLOYMENT
6.3.1.2           SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE
6.3.2             MANAGED SERVICES. 60

7.... RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET, BY APPLICATION

7.1            INTRODUCTION
7.2            SUBWAYS
7.3            TRAINS

8.... RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET, BY REGION

8.1            INTRODUCTION
8.2            NORTH AMERICA
8.2.1             UNITED STATES
8.2.2             CANADA
8.3            EUROPE
8.3.1             UNITED KINGDOM
8.3.2             SPAIN
8.3.3             GERMANY
8.3.4             REST OF EUROPE
8.4            ASIA PACIFIC
8.4.1             INDIA
8.4.2             CHINA
8.4.3             JAPAN
8.4.4             REST OF ASIA PACIFIC
8.5            REST OF THE WORLD
8.5.1             MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA
8.5.2             LATIN AMERICA

9.... COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE

9.1            INTRODUCTION
9.2            COMPETITIVE SCENARIO.. 103
9.2.1             PARTNERSHIPS
9.2.2             NEW PRODUCT LAUNCHES
9.2.3             ACQUISITIONS
9.2.4             BUSINESS EXPANSIONS

10.. COMPANY PROFILES

10.1          INTRODUCTION
(BUSINESS OVERVIEW, SOLUTIONS, PRODUCTS & SERVICES, KEY INSIGHTS, RECENT DEVELOPMENTS, SWOT ANALYSIS, MNM VIEW)*
10.2          HONEYWELL
10.3          INDRA SISTEMAS
10.4          HUAWEI
10.5          BOSCH
10.6          ATOS
10.7          FLIR SYSTEMS
10.8          AXIS COMMUNICATIONS
10.9          TELENT
10.10        DAHUA TECHNOLOGY
10.11        HIKVISION
10.12        STANLEY ACCESS TECHNOLOGY
10.13        WABTEC CORPORATION
10.14        L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
10.15        MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC
10.16        GENETEC
10.17        KNORR-BREMSE
10.18        NABTESCO
10.19        SENSTAR
10.20        AVNET
10.21        ANIXTER
*DETAILS ON BUSINESS OVERVIEW, SOLUTIONS, PRODUCTS & SERVICES, KEY INSIGHTS, RECENT DEVELOPMENTS, SWOT ANALYSIS, MNM VIEW MIGHT NOT BE CAPTURED IN CASE OF UNLISTED COMPANIES.

11.. APPENDIX

LIST OF TABLES

TABLE 1              UNITED STATES DOLLAR EXCHANGE RATE, 2016–2018
TABLE 2              FACTOR ANALYSIS
TABLE 3              RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 4              SOLUTIONS: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 5              SOLUTIONS: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 6              SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 7              SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 8              MICROWAVE SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 9              INFRARED SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 10            FIBER OPTIC SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 11            RADAR SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 12            OTHER SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 13            VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 14            VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 15            SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 16            SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY REGION 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 17            INTELLIGENT VIDEO ANALYTICS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 18            VIDEO MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 19            HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 20            HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 21            CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 22            CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 23            ANALOG CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 24            IP CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 25            STORAGE DEVICE MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 26            PLATFORM EDGE DOORS/PLATFORM SCREEN DOORS MARKET SIZE,
BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 27            ALERT/ALARM SYSTEMS MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 28            SERVICES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 29            SERVICES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 30            PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
7TABLE 31      PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 32            SYSTEM INTEGRATION AND DEPLOYMENT MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 33            SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 34            MANAGED SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 35            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 36            SUBWAYS: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 37            TRAINS: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 38            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY REGION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 39            NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE,
BY COMPONENT, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 40            NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 41            NORTH AMERICA: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 42            NORTH AMERICA: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 43            NORTH AMERICA: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 44            NORTH AMERICA: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 45            NORTH AMERICA: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 46            NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 47            NORTH AMERICA: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 48            NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 49            NORTH AMERICA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 50            UNITED STATES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 51            UNITED STATES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 52            UNITED STATES: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 53            UNITED STATES: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 54            UNITED STATES: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 55            UNITED STATES: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 56            UNITED STATES: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 57            UNITED STATES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 58            UNITED STATES: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 59            UNITED STATES: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 60            EUROPE: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 61            EUROPE: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 62            EUROPE: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 63            EUROPE: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 64            EUROPE: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 65            EUROPE: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 66            EUROPE: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 67            EUROPE: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 68            EUROPE: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 69            EUROPE: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 70            EUROPE: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 71            UNITED KINGDOM: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 72            UNITED KINGDOM: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 73            UNITED KINGDOM: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 74            UNITED KINGDOM: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 75            UNITED KINGDOM: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 76            UNITED KINGDOM: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 77            UNITED KINGDOM: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 78            UNITED KINGDOM: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 79            UNITED KINGDOM: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 80            UNITED KINGDOM: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 81            SPAIN: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 82            SPAIN: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 83            SPAIN: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 84            SPAIN: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 85            SPAIN: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 86            SPAIN: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 87            SPAIN: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 88            SPAIN: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 89            SPAIN: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 90            SPAIN: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 91            ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 92            ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 93            ASIA PACIFIC: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 94            ASIA PACIFIC: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 95            ASIA PACIFIC: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 96            ASIA PACIFIC: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 97            ASIA PACIFIC: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 98            ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 99            ASIA PACIFIC: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 100          ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 101          ASIA PACIFIC: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COUNTRY,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 102          INDIA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY COMPONENT,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 103          INDIA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 104          INDIA: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 105          INDIA: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 106          INDIA: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 107          INDIA: HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 108          INDIA: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 109          INDIA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 110          INDIA: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 111          INDIA: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE, BY APPLICATION,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 112          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE,
BY COMPONENT, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 113          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 114          REST OF THE WORLD: SENSORS MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 115          REST OF THE WORLD: VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 116          REST OF THE WORLD: SOFTWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 117          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY HARDWARE MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 118          REST OF THE WORLD: CAMERA MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 119          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES MARKET SIZE,
BY TYPE, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 120          REST OF THE WORLD: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES MARKET SIZE, BY TYPE,
2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 121          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE,
BY APPLICATION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 122          REST OF THE WORLD: RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET SIZE,
BY SUB-REGION, 2017–2024 (USD MILLION)
TABLE 123          PARTNERSHIPS, 2019
TABLE 124          NEW PRODUCT/SERVICE LAUNCHES AND PRODUCT ENHANCEMENTS,
2018–2019
TABLE 125          ACQUISITIONS, 2019
TABLE 126          BUSINESS EXPANSIONS, 2018

 

LIST OF FIGURES

FIGURE 1            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET: RESEARCH DESIGN
FIGURE 2            MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION METHODOLOGY—APPROACH 1 (SUPPLY SIDE): REVENUE OF SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OF RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY VENDORS
FIGURE 3            MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION METHODOLOGY—APPROACH 1, BOTTOM UP (SUPPLY SIDE): COLLECTIVE REVENUE OF ALL SOLUTIONS/SERVICES OF RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY VENDORS  26
FIGURE 4            MARKET SIZE ESTIMATION METHODOLOGY: APPROACH 2,
TOP DOWN (DEMAND SIDE): SHARE OF RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY THROUGH OVERALL RAILWAY SPENDING
FIGURE 5            GLOBAL RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET TO WITNESS STEADY GROWTH DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 6            TOP 3 LEADING SEGMENTS IN THE RAILWAY PLATFORM
SECURITY MARKET IN 2019
FIGURE 7            RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET: REGIONAL SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 8            RISING NEED TO CURB THE INSTANCES OF UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS AND SUICIDES TO DRIVE THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET GROWTH
FIGURE 9            SOLUTIONS SEGMENT TO HOLD A HIGHER MARKET SHARE IN THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET IN 2019
FIGURE 10          VIDEO SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM TO ACCOUNT FOR THE HIGHEST MARKET SHARE AMONG THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS DURING
THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 11          PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SEGMENT TO LEAD THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY SERVICES IN TERMS OF MARKET SHARE DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 12          ASIA PACIFIC TO EMERGE AS THE BEST MARKET FOR INVESTMENT DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 13          RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET: DRIVERS, RESTRAINTS, OPPORTUNITIES, AND CHALLENGES
FIGURE 14          SERVICES SEGMENT TO GROW AT A HIGHER CAGR DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD AS COMPARED TO THE SOLUTIONS SEGMENT
FIGURE 15          MANAGED SERVICES SEGMENT TO GROW AT A HIGHER CAGR DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 16          TRAINS SEGMENT TO GROW AT A HIGHER CAGR DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 17          ASIA PACIFIC TO EXHIBIT THE HIGHEST CAGR IN THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET DURING THE FORECAST PERIOD
FIGURE 18          EUROPE: MARKET SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 19          ASIA PACIFIC: MARKET SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 20          KEY DEVELOPMENTS IN THE RAILWAY PLATFORM SECURITY MARKET
(2018–2019)
FIGURE 21          MARKET EVALUATION FRAMEWORK, 2018–2019
FIGURE 22          HONEYWELL: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 23          HONEYWELL: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 24          INDRA SISTEMAS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 25          INDRA SISTEMAS: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 26          HUAWEI: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 27          HUAWEI: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 28          BOSCH: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 29          BOSCH: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 30          ATOS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 31          FLIR SYSTEMS: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 32          FLIR SYSTEMS: SWOT ANALYSIS
FIGURE 33          DAHUA TECHNOLOGY: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 34          HIKVISION: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 35          STANLEY ACCESS TECHNOLOGY: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 36          WABTEC CORPORATION: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 37          L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES: COMPANY SNAPSHOT
FIGURE 38          MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC: COMPANY SNAPSHOT


掲載企業リスト

プレスリリース

プレスリリース

Memo.png当レポートのプレスリリースは発行されておりません。

資料検索

お探しの資料・レポートをキーワードで検索ください。

当サイト内の検索結果が表示されます。調査レポートは英文目次を掲載しているため、英語検索も有効です。
(ブラウザのスクリプトを有効にしないとサーチエンジンが表示されません)

お問い合わせ

2714110_0.jpg
レポートをお探しいたします。
当サイトに掲載されているレポート以外にも幅広くご提案可能です。レポートの内容に関するご質問、ご確認にも回答いたします。お気軽にお問い合わせください。